Red Chairs

MAY 2021  OFFICIAL AWARD NOMINATIONS

Portrait Poster Template (2).png

BEST SHORT FILM

Final Deathtination

Directed by Marika Tamura

Chasing Light

Directed by Gloria Fish

I Feel Beauty

Directed by Angelo Iudice

Portrait Poster Template.png

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

Our Name Is Anna

Directed by Mattia Mura Vannuzzi

Future's Resistance

Directed by Duncan Lauer

A Glass Of Desire

Directed by Yusuf Olmez

Portrait Poster Template (1).png

BEST DIRECTOR

I Am Here

Directed by Eve Johnson

A Sorry Story

Directed by Sarah-Beth Brown

Our Name Is Anna

Directed by Mattia Mura Vannuzzi

Portrait Poster Template (3).png

BEST SCREENPLAY

Sundown Town

Directed by Mylo Butler

A Sorry Story

Directed by Sarah-Beth Brown

Our Name Is Anna

Directed by Mattia Mura Vannuzzi

Portrait Poster Template (4).png

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Adam In Aeternum

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Father, The Farmer

Directed by Darshana Ruwan Dissanayake

The Gone Boy

Directed by Eva Eisner

Portrait Poster Template (5).png

BEST EDITING

My Roommate the Jedi

Directed by Byrne Owens

Kaotic Drumline: Drumming With a Difference

Directed by Aaron Steinberg

Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES

Directed by Giles Sander

Portrait Poster Template (6).png

BEST MUSIC

Final Deathtination

Directed by Marika Tamura

Adam In Aeternum

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Kaotic Drumline: Drumming With a Difference

Directed by Aaron Steinberg

Portrait Poster Template (7).png

BEST SOUND

Chasing Light

Directed by Gloria Fish

Father, The Farmer

Directed by Darshana Ruwan Dissanayake

My Roommate the Jedi

Directed by Byrne Owens

Portrait Poster Template (8).png

BEST ACTOR

Arrival of Oliver

Directed by Darren Brade

The Balloonmurderer

Directed by Sven Knüppel & Mathis Menneking

A Sorry Story

Directed by Sarah-Beth Brown

Portrait Poster Template (9).png

BEST ACTRESS

Honneur aux Dames

Directed by Moneuse Nicolas

Our Name Is Anna

Directed by Mattia Mura Vannuzzi

A Glass Of Desire

Directed by Yusuf Olmez

Portrait Poster Template (10).png

BEST FIRST-TIME FILMMAKER

The Obstacle Is The Way

Directed by Hyeongbeen Kim

Thick Torn Curtains

Directed by Usha Sharma

Growing Peace In The Middle East

Directed by Steven Hoffen

Copy of Portrait Poster Template (11).pn

GRAND JURY AWARD

TBA